Matches

 

FIFA Logo

FIFA Logo

 

Matches

 

Match times are currently set to local time of Brazil.

Group A

Match

Date-Time

Venue

Teams

Team A       Vs         Team B

1

12/06/2014 17:00

Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo

Brazil

Croatia

2

13/06/2014 13:00

Arena das Dunas, Natal

Mexico

Cameroon

17

17/06/2014 16:00

Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza

Brazil

Mexico

18

18/06/2014 18:00

Arena Amazônia, Manaus

Cameroon

Croatia

33

23/06/2014 17:00

Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasília

Cameroon

Brazil

34

23/06/2014 17:00

Arena Pernambuco, Recife

Croatia

Mexico

 

Group B

Match

Date-Time

Venue

Teams

Team A         Vs         Team B

3

13/06/2014 16:00

Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

Spain

Netherlands

4

13/06/2014 18:00

Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá

Chile

Australia

19

18/06/2014 16:00

Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro

Spain

Chile

20

18/06/2014 13:00

Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre

Australia

Netherlands

35

23/06/2014 13:00

Arena da Baixada, Curitiba

Australia

Spain

36

23/06/2014 13:00

Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo

Netherlands

Chile

 

Group C

Match Date-Time Venue

Teams

Team A           Vs       Team B

5

14/06/2014 13:00 Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte Colombia

Greece

6

14/06/2014 22:00 Arena Pernambuco, Recife Côte d’Ivoire

Japan

21

19/06/2014 13:00 Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasília Colombia

Côte d’Ivoire

22

19/06/2014 19:00 Arena das Dunas, Natal Japan

Greece

37

24/06/2014 16:00 Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá Japan

Colombia

38

24/06/2014 17:00 Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza Greece

Côte d’Ivoire

 

Group D

Match

Date-Time

Venue

Teams

Team A        Vs       Team B

7

14/06/2014 16:00

Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza

Uruguay

Costa Rica

8

14/06/2014 18:00

Arena Amazônia, Manaus

England

Italy

23

19/06/2014 16:00

Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo

Uruguay

England

24

20/06/2014 13:00

Arena Pernambuco, Recife

Italy

Costa Rica

39

24/06/2014 13:00

Arena das Dunas, Natal

Italy

Uruguay

40

24/06/2014 13:00

Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte

Costa Rica

England

 

Group E

Match

Date-Time

Venue

Teams

Team A         Vs              Team B

9

15/06/2014 13:00

Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasília

Switzerland

Ecuador

10

15/06/2014 16:00

Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre

France

Honduras

25

20/06/2014 16:00

Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

Switzerland

France

26

20/06/2014 19:00

Arena da Baixada, Curitiba

Honduras

Ecuador

41

25/06/2014 16:00

Arena Amazônia, Manaus

Honduras

Switzerland

42

25/06/2014 17:00

Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro

Ecuador

France

 

Group F

Match

Date-Time

Venue

Teams

Team A         Vs           Team B

11

15/06/2014 19:00

Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro

Argentina

Bosnia and Herzegovina

12

16/06/2014 16:00

Arena da Baixada, Curitiba

Iran

Nigeria

27

21/06/2014 13:00

Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte

Argentina

Iran

28

21/06/2014 18:00

Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá

Nigeria

Bosnia and Herzegovina

43

25/06/2014 13:00

Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre

Nigeria

Argentina

44

25/06/2014 13:00

Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Iran

 

Group G

Match

Date-Time

Venue

Teams

Team A      Vs         Team B

13

16/06/2014 13:00

Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

Germany

Portugal

14

16/06/2014 19:00

Arena das Dunas, Natal

Ghana

USA

29

21/06/2014 16:00

Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza

Germany

Ghana

30

22/06/2014 18:00

Arena Amazônia, Manaus

USA

Portugal

45

26/06/2014 13:00

Arena Pernambuco, Recife

USA

Germany

46

26/06/2014 13:00

Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasília

Portugal

Ghana

 

Group H

Match

Date-Time

Venue

Teams

Team A       Vs       Team B

15

17/06/2014 13:00

Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte

Belgium

Algeria

16

17/06/2014 18:00

Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá

Russia

Korea Republic

31

22/06/2014 13:00

Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro

Belgium

Russia

32

22/06/2014 16:00

Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre

Korea Republic

Algeria

47

26/06/2014 17:00

Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo

Korea Republic

Belgium

48

26/06/2014 17:00

Arena da Baixada, Curitiba

Algeria

Russia

 

Round of 16

Match

Date-Time

Venue

Teams

Team A       Vs     Team B

49

28/06/2014 13:00

Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte

Winner A

Runner-up Group B

50

28/06/2014 17:00

Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro

Winner C

Runner-up Group D

51

29/06/2014 13:00

Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza

Winner B

Runner-up Group A

52

29/06/2014 17:00

Arena Pernambuco, Recife

Winner D

Runner-up Group C

53

30/06/2014 13:00

Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasília

Winner E

Runner-up Group F

54

30/06/2014 17:00

Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre

Winner G

Runner-up Group H

55

01/07/2014 13:00

Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo

Winner F

Runner-up Group E

56

01/07/2014 17:00

Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

Winner H

Runner-up Group G

Quarter-Finals

Match Date-Time Venue

Teams

Team A        Vs         Team B

57

04/07/2014 17:00 Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza Winner 49

Winner 50

58

04/07/2014 13:00 Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro Winner 53

Winner 54

59

05/07/2014 17:00 Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador Winner 51

Winner 52

60

05/07/2014 13:00 Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasília Winner 55

Winner 56

 

Semi-Finals 

Match

Date-Time

Venue

Teams

Team A         Vs       Team B

61

08/07/2014 17:00

Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte

Winner 57

Winner 58

62

09/07/2014 17:00

Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo

Winner 59

Winner 60

Play-Off for Third Place

Match

Date-Time

Venue

Teams

Team A     Vs      Team B

63

12/07/2014 17:00

Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasília

Loser 61

Loser 62

World cup Final

Match Date-Time Venue

Teams

Team A            Vs        Team B

64

13/07/2014 16:00 Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro Winner 61

Winner 62

Our Sponsors

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>